Leadership Team |
Mr A Cottle | ACO | Acting Headteacher |
Ms J Tweed | JTW | Deputy Headteacher |
Rev M Wood | MWO | Deputy Headteacher |
Mr G Eynon | GEY | Senior Assistant Headteacher |
Mr O Smith | OSM | Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs S Keefe | SKE | Finance & Operations Manager |
Art |
Mrs G Minors | GMI | Teacher of Art |
Business Studies |
Mr M Beyle | MBE | Head of Business |
Citizenship |
Miss B Batten | BBA | Head of Year / Head of Citizenship |
Mr M Whitely | MWH | Teacher of Citizenship |
Computing |
| | Head of Computing |
Mrs Z Young | ZYO | Teacher of Computing |
Drama |
Miss S Dhariwal | SDH | Head of House / Teacher i/c of Drama |
Design Technology/Food & Nutrition |
Mrs A Sutton | ASU | Head of Design & Technology (Inc. Art) |
Miss A Bown | ABO | Teacher i/c Child Development P/T |
Miss G Lineham | GLI | Teacher of Design & Technology P/T |
Mr J Naicker | JNA | Deputy Head of Design & Technology |
Miss C Walker | CWA | Teacher of DT & Art P/T |
English |
Mrs S Wright | SWR | Head of English |
Mr S Ford | SFR | Head of Year/Teacher of English |
Miss S Hayes | SHA | Head of House / Teacher of English / Maternity Leave |
Miss Z Zamir | ZZA | Teacher of English |
| | Teacher of English |
Geography |
Mrs S Wimbledon | SWI | Head of Geography |
Mr Mark Anim | MAN | Teacher of Geography |
History |
Mr T Gayton | TGA | Teacher of History P/T |
Mrs A Thompson | ATH | Teacher of History |
Miss J Page | JPG | Head of Year / Teacher of History |
Mathematics |
Mrs A Bianchi | ABI | Head of Mathematics |
Mrs N Ahmed | NAH | Teacher of Mathematics |
Mr W Burr | WBU | Teacher of Mathematics |
Mr J Asante | ASA | Teacher of Mathematics |
Mr M Saseenthrakumar | MSA | Deputy Head of Mathematics with responsibility for KS3 |
Mr K Malik | KMA | Teacher of Mathematics |
Modern Foreign Languages |
Mrs M Lorde | MLO | Head of Modern Foreign Languages |
Ms S Caracena | SCA | Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages |
Ms Y Scott | YSC | Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages |
Music |
Ms C Yangopoulos | CYA | Head of Music |
Miss H Bishop | HBI | Teacher of Music |
Life Skills & Character Education |
Mrs R Virdee | RVI | Head of Year / Teacher i/c Life Skills & Character Education |
Physical Education |
Mrs Z Keith | ZKE | Head of Physical Education |
Miss C Gregory | CGR | Head of House (Mat Cover) Teacher of Physical Education |
Mrs L Lebihan | LLE | Teacher of Physical Education & Careers Lead |
Mr T Maskery | THM | Head of House / Teacher of Physical Education |
Mrs L Squires | LSQ | Head of Year / Teacher of Physical Education |
Mr J Parcel | JPR | Head of Year / Teacher of Physical Education |
Religious Education |
| | Head of Religious Education |
| | Teacher of Religious Education |
Science |
Mrs H Curtis | HCU | Head of Science |
Miss R Campbell | RCA | Teacher of Science P/T |
Miss J Dudley | JDD | Teacher of Science / D of E Lead |
Mr S Ediare | SED | Teacher of Science |
Miss L Homewood | LHO | Deputy Head of Science with responsibility for KS3 |
Mrs D Isa | DIS | Teacher of Science |
Mr R Keith | RKE | Deputy Head of Science with responsibility for KS4 |
Dr J Thayaparan | JTH | Teacher of Science P/T |
SEND |
Mrs L White | EWH | Deputy SENDCO / Acting SENCO |
Mrs S Rennie | SRE | SEND Teacher |
Mrs K Cowling | KCO | SEND Teacher |
Mrs T Amner | TAM | Instructor / Learning Support Assistant |
Miss A Boyd | ABY | Teaching Assistant |
Mr J Camis | JCA | Learning Support Assistant |
Ms A Chelote | ACH | Graduate Teaching Assistant (Supply) |
Mr J Gibbs | JGI | Learning Support Assistant |
Miss S Morgan | SMO | HLTA & Access Arrangement Co-ordinator |
Mrs L Paige | LHA | HTLA |
Ms L Pinner | EPI | Speech & Language Support P/T |
Mrs A Reeve | ARE | HLTA |
Ms P Shah | PSH | Graduate Teaching Assistant |
Miss A Taylor | ATA | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs C Tagg | CAT | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs H Whitley | HRW | Lead Learning Support Assistant |
Support Staff |
Mrs K Aujla | KAU | Senior Science Technician |
Mrs J Barrett | JLB | PA to Headteacher |
Mrs S Block | SBL | Reprographics & Administration Assistant |
Mrs J Boyle | JBY | Pastoral Support Worker / PT Receptionist |
Mrs R Brewer | RBR | Pastoral Support Worker P/T |
Mrs L Cannon | LCA | HR & Payroll Manager |
Mr B Chauhan | BCH | Site Team Assistant |
Mrs A Cole | ALC | PA to SLT |
Ms K Dixon | KDI | Pastoral Support Worker |
Mrs J Foley | JFO | Receptionist/Administrator (AM) |
Mr J Frith | JFR | Senior IT Technician |
Mrs D Gardner | DGA | Safeguarding & Wellbeing Assistant |
Mrs A Hamlet | AHA | Student Admissions & SIMs Data Manager |
Mrs K Handley | KHA | Pastoral Support Worker P/T |
Mr T Howard | THO | Site Manager |
Miss A Hromniak | AHR | Receptionist/Administrator (PM) |
Miss A Hunt | AHU | MCR Pathway Coordinator |
Mr P Jesus | PJE | Site Team Assistant |
Mrs G Kallath | GKA | Science Technician |
Mrs S Kemp | SKM | Safeguarding & Wellbeing Assistant |
Mrs G Lazell | GLA | Learning Support Assistant P/T |
Mr D Mays | DMA | IT Manager |
Mrs T Morrish | TMO | Exams Manager |
Miss Y Musk | YMU | Attendance Officer |
Mrs B Newton | BNE | Assistant Safeguarding Manager |
Miss L Orkney | LOR | Pastoral Support Worker |
Mrs Y Shaik | YSH | Science Technician |
Mrs H Sharp | HSA | DDSL & Safeguarding Manager |
Mr A Shaw | TSH | DT Technician |
Mrs C Sheppard | CSH | Pastoral Support Worker |
Mrs D Spennewyn | DSP | Finance Manager |
Mr R Sullivan | RAS | Assistant Site Team Manager |
Mrs S Tate-Burd | STB | Cover Supervisor |
Mrs T Tayler | PTA | Receptionist (AM) |
Miss L Taylor | LTA | Pastoral Support Worker |
Miss N Violante | NVI | Creative Arts Technician |
Ms J Flanagan | JFL | Cover Supervisor |