Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs M Prentice

MPR

Headteacher

Mr A Cottle

ACO

Deputy Headteacher

Ms J Tweed

JTW

Deputy Headteacher

Rev M Wood

MWO

Deputy Headteacher

Mr G Eynon

GEY

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C Johnston

CJO

Assistant Headteacher

Mr M Neal

MNE

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Ralph

LRA

SENDCO Associate Assistant Headteacher

Art

Miss R Back

RBC

Head of Art & Photography

Mrs H Garner

HGA

Teacher Art & Photography

Business Studies

Mr M Beyle

MBE

Head of Business

Citizenship

Miss B Batten

BBA

Head of Citizenship / Maternity Leave

Miss R Benavente

RBE

Teacher of Citizenship

Mrs J Iddon

JID

Head of Year / Teacher of Citizenship

Computing

Ms J Fenton-Hall

JFE

Head of Computing

Mrs Z Young

ZYO

Techer of Computing

Drama

 

 

Miss H Read

HRE

Head of Creative Arts

Miss S Dhariwal

SDH

Head of House / Teacher of Drama 

Design Technology/Food & Nutrition

Mrs A Sutton

ASU

Head of Design & Technology

Miss A Bown

ABO

Teacher i/c Child Development

Miss G Lineham

GLI

Teacher of Design & Technology

Mr J Naicker

JNA

Deputy Head Design & Technology

Ms A Pollard 

APO

Food & Nutrition Teacher

Mrs M Swinbank

MSW

Food & Nutrition Teacher

Miss C Walker

CWA

Teacher of DT / Maternity Leave

English

Mrs S Wright

SWR

Head of English

Miss R Baines

RBA

Teacher of English

Mr T Daines

TDA

Deputy Head of English

Mr S Ford

SFR

Teacher of English

Mrs H Jackson

HJA

Teacher of English

Miss S Hayes

SHA

Head of House / Teacher of English

Mr J Woods

JWO

Head of Year / Teacher of English

Miss Z Zamir

ZZA

Teacher of English

Geography

Mr R Verbruggen

RAV

Head of Geography

Mr S Bluer

SBU

Teacher of Geography

Mr P DeLima

PDL

Teacher of Geography

History

Mr M Shutt

MSH

Head of Humanities

Mr T Gayton

TGA

Teacher of History

Miss J Page

JPG

Head of House / Teacher of History

Mathematics

Mrs A Bianchi

ABI

Head of Mathematics

Mr W Burr

WBU

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs H Blake (Supply)

HBL

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs B Joubert

BJO

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs N Kosak

NKO

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr M Saseenthrakumar

MSA

Deputy Head of Mathematics

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs M Lorde

MLO

Acting Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss L Osorio

LOS

Acting Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss A Martinez

AMA

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Ms A Horner

AHO

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Music

Ms C Yangopoulos

CYA

Head of Music

Miss H Bishop

HBI

Teacher of Music

Life Skills & Character Education

Mrs R Virdee

RVI

Teacher i/c Life Skills & Character Education

Physical Education

Mrs Z Keith

ZKE

Head of Physical Education

Mr J Bocking

JBO

Head of Year / Teacher of Physical Education

Miss C Gregory

CGR

Teacher of Physical Education

Mr T Maskery

THM

Teacher of Physical Education

Mrs L Squires

LSQ

Head of Year / Teacher of Physical Education

Mr J Parcel

JPR

Head of Year / Teacher of Physical Education

Religious Education

Mr C Sloan

CSL

Head of Religious Education

Miss L Morris

LMR

Head of House / Teacher of Religious Education

Science

Mrs H Curtis HCU Head of Science
Mrs N Ahmed NAH Teacher of Science
Miss R Campbell RCA Teacher of Science
Ms S Dhillon SDI Teacher of Science
Miss J Dudley JDD Teacher of Science
Mr S Ediare SED Teacher of Science
Miss L Homewood LHO Head of Biology
Mrs D Isa DIS Teacher of Science
Mr R Keith RKE Head of Physics

SEND

Mrs L Ralph LRA SENDCO Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs K Cowling KCO SEND Teacher
Mrs L White EWH SEND Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs T Amner TAM Learning Support Assistant
Miss C Aston CAS Learning Support Assistant
Mrs K Aujla KAU Senior Science Technician
Mrs J Barrett JLB PA to Headteacher
Mrs S Block SBL Reprographics & Administration Assistant
Miss A Boyd ABY Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Boyle JBY Pastoral Support / PT Reception
Mrs R Brewer RBR Pastoral Support Worker
Miss C Bryant CBR Pastoral Support Worker
Mr J Camis JCA Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Cannon LCA HR & Payroll Manager
Mr B Chauhan BCH Site Team Assistant
Mrs A Cole ALC PA to SLT / Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Crichard CCR Clerk to Governors
Mr J Dudley JDU IT Network Manager
Mr J Frith JFR IT Technician
Mrs D Gardner DGA Safeguarding & Wellbeing Assistant
Mr J Gibbs JGI Learning Support Assistant
Miss R Gibson RGI HLTA Speech & Language Centre 
Mrs A Hamlet AHA Student Admissions & SIMs Data Manager
Mrs K Handley KHA Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs H Harris HHA Safeguarding Manager
Mrs K Howard KH1 Pastoral Support Worker
Mr T Howard THO Site Manager
Mr P Jesus PJE Site Team 
Mrs G Kallath GKA Science Technician
Mrs S Keefe SKE Senior Finance Manager
Mrs S Kemp SKM Safeguarding & Wellbeing Assistant
Mrs J Kendall JKE Cover Supervisor
Mrs G Lazell GLA LSA / Maternity Leave
Mrs L Magill LMA SEND Administrator
Mr D Mays DMA IT Technician
Ms A Mills ARM Learning Support Assistant
Miss S Morgan SMO HLTA & Access Arrangement Co-ordinator 
Mrs T Morrish TMO Exams Manager
Miss Y Musk YMU Attendance Officer
Mrs B Newton BNE Assistant Safeguarding Manager
Miss L Orkney LOR Pastoral Support Worker 
Mrs L Paige LHA HLTA
Miss A Park APA HLTA
Ms L Pinner EPI Speech & Language Support 
Mrs Y Shaik YSH Science Technician
Mr A Shaw TSH DT Technician
Mrs C Sheppard CSH Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs D Spennewyn DSP Finance Manager
Mr R Sullivan RAS Assistant Site Team Manager
Mrs C Tagg CAT Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Tate-Burd STB Cover Supervisor
Mrs T Tayler PTA Receptionist (AM)
Miss A Taylor ATA Learning Support Assistant
Miss N Violante NVI Creative Arts Technician 
Mrs H Watkins HJW LRC Manager
Mrs H Whitley HRW Lead Learning Support Assistant