CELEBRATION OF ACHIEVEMENT 2021
Sadly, we were unable to celebrate at our prestigious Celebration of Achievement Evening this year. However, please take time to have a look through the many students who were awarded these incredible accolades.
We are so proud of every single one of them, from the Year 7s through to Year 11s who are getting ready for their next chapter.
All the students have received their certificates and should feel a real sense of pride at what they have achieved. They are a real credit to their families and an asset to the school.
A huge well done and congratulations to all the students for their incredible achievements.
Keep up the amazing work!
ENGLISH
Year 7 English: Jack Rice
Year 8 English: Jake McNeice
Year 9 English: Seyma Bozdag
Year 10 English: Ellie Beard
Year 11 English: Ellie Mackenzie
MATHS
Year 7 Maths: Abigail Gaarn-Larsen
Year 8 Maths: John Murran
Year 9 Maths: Sophie Tedder
Year 10 Maths: Samaa Hussein
Year 11 Maths: Nada Koulaouzos
SCIENCE
KS3 Physics: Lydia Micha
KS4 Physics: Taylor Johnson
KS3 Biology: John Murran
KS4 Biology: Nada Koulaouzos
KS3 Chemistry: Harmony Murray
KS4 Chemistry: Harvey Lewis
COMPUTING & BUSINESS STUDIES
KS3 Computing: Rhys Davies
KS4 Computer: Science Daniel Collins
KS4 iMedia: Erin Monk
KS4 Business Studies: Annabella Kingdon
TECHNOLOGY
KS3 Design & Technology: Harmony Murray
KS4 Design & Technology: Erin Waters
KS3 Food & Nutrition: Seyma Bozdag
KS4 Food Preparation & Nutrition: Chloe Richards
HUMANITIES
KS3 Geography: Lilly Maddox
KS4 Geography: Erin Waters
KS3 History: Joel Brewer
KS4 History: Balveen Aujla
KS3 RE: Manleen Hakimzada
KS4 RE: Joseph Caines
CITIZENSHIP
KS3 Citizenship: Arupa Thakar
KS4 Citizenship: George Mead
MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES
KS3 Spanish: Lisa Fernandes
KS4 Spanish: Jacek Wierzbicki
CREATIVE ARTS
KS3 Art: Jake McNeice
KS4 Art: Isla Betts
KS4 Photography: Amelie House
KS3 Music: Jai Patel
KS4 Music: Joseph Brewer
KS3 Drama: Harry McNeice
KS4 Drama: Fred Smith
KS3 PE: Alfie Crampton
KS4 PE: Darcy Edwards
THE TOM HERSCHELL AWARD FOR SPORTING EXCELLENCE:
Archie Collier for Gymnastics
HEAD STUDENTS - SERVICES TO THE SCHOOL AWARD
Stanley Barrett & Fred Smith
GOVERNORS’ AWARD:
Year 9 Foodbank to St Saviours Church