Staff

STAFF LIST  - MAY 2017

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Duncan Louise Headteacher
Mr Cottle Allan Deputy Headteacher
Ms Tweed Jo Deputy Headteacher
Mr Eynon Gareth Assistant Headteacher
Rev Wood Michaela Assistant Headteacher

 

ENGLISH

Mr Marshall Tony Head of English
Miss Batten Hayley Deputy Head of English
Mrs Eynon Louisa Teacher of English & Study Skills Coordinator
Mrs Horgan Karen Teacher of English
Mrs Jackson Helen Teacher of English
Mr Standing Eric Teacher of English & Drama
Mr Woods James Head of Year 11 and Teacher of English
Mrs Wright Sherryl Teacher of English/Whole School Literacy Co-ordinator

 

MATHEMATICS

Mrs Betteridge Jacqui Head of Mathematics
Mr Ali Aamare Teacher of Mathematics *
Mrs Bianchi Amanda Deputy Head of Mathematics
Mr Gladwyn Jonathan Whole School Numeracy Coordinator
Miss Pannu Gurpreet Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Savill Mandy Teacher of Mathematics & G&T Coordinator

 

SCIENCE

Mr Mellows Dave Head of Science Faculty
Mr Demmer Mathew Teacher of Chemistry
Mrs Johnson Debby Head of Biology
Mr Keith Russell Head of Physics
Miss Pal Joya Head of Chemistry
Miss Rendle Abbi Teacher of Biology
Mr Wood David Head of Year 8 & Teacher of Biology
Mrs Aujla Kulwinder Science Technician
Mr Bhatti Rasheed Senior Science Technician
Mrs Samuels Rabaab Science Technician

 

ART & PHOTOGRAPHY

Ms Cawte Nicola Head of Art & Photography
Mrs Buzzacott Lucy Teacher of Art
Miss Batten Brikitta Teacher of Art & Teacher i/c Citizenship
Mrs Ballard Sue Admin/Reprographics Assistant & Art Technician

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

Mr Beyle Martin Head of Business Studies & Careers

 

COMPUTING

Ms Fenton Jayne Head of IT & Computing
Mrs Cox Georgina Teacher of Computing

 

CITIZENSHIP

Miss Batten Brikitta Teacher i/c Citizenship & Teacher of Art

 

DRAMA

Mrs Ralph Lucy Head of Drama/SMSC Co-ordinator
Miss Read Hannah Teacher of Drama & Deputy NQT Co-ordinator
Mr Standing Eric Teacher of English & Drama

 

GEOGRAPHY

Mrs Medina Sophie Head of Geography
Miss Forde Jenny Teacher of Geography
Mrs Virdee Ranjit Teacher of Geography i/c Life Skills & PSHE

 

HISTORY

Mr Shutt Mark Head of History
Mr Hamilton Ross Teacher of History
Ms Page Jo Teacher of History

 

MFL

Mr Douglas Graham Head of MFL
Mrs Lorde Marias Teacher of Spanish & French
Miss Ricotti Aurora Teacher of Spanish

 

MUSIC

Mr Pasternakiewicz Matthew Head of Music
Ms Yangopoulos Chloe Teacher of Music

 

PE

Mrs Keith Zoe Head of PE with responsibility for Enrichment
Mr Bocking John Head of Year 7 & Teacher of P.E.
Miss Grice Lauren Head of Year 10 & Teacher of P.E.
Mr Lebihan Tim Head of Year 9 & Teacher of P.E.
Miss Pacey Laura Teacher of P.E.

 

RE

Mrs Potkin Gill Head of R.E.
Mr Sloan Christopher Teacher of R.E.

 

TECHNOLOGY

Miss Brittney Amanda Head of Technology
Mrs Berry Lisa Teacher in charge of Child Development/NQT
Mr Cameron Doni Deputy Head of Technology (Product Development)
Miss Hands Rebecca Teacher of Technology
Miss Lineham Gemma Teacher of Technology
Mr Quinn Brian Teacher of Technology *
Mr Shaw Tony DT Technician

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Ms Clarke Alexa SENCO
Mrs Ireland Sandra Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Tyrrell Jane Head of SLCN Centre
Mrs Amner Tracy Learning Support Assistant & Technology Technician
Ms Aryee Patriona Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dorwood Polly Learning and Inclusion Support *
Mrs Ford Susan Learning Support Assistant
Mr Jon Goby Teaching Assistant - English
Ms Mills Antonella Learning Support Assistant
Miss Park Alice HLTA – Computing
Ms Pinner Elizabeth ELSA/SEN Admin
Mrs Reeve Annette HLTA - Mathematics
Mrs Tagg Caroline Behaviour Support Assistant
Mrs Whitley Hilary Learning Support Assistant

 

INCLUSION

Ms Fagan Carol Designated Safeguarding Lead/Head of Inclusion
Ms Christie Claire Welfare Support Assistant
Miss Coogan Vicky Welfare Support Assistant
Mrs Gardner Deborah Inclusion and Attendance Officer
Miss Hack Linda Internal Exclusion Unit Supervisor
Mrs Newton Brenda Inclusion Assistant

 

COVER SUPERVISORS

Mr Amos Stuart Cover Supervisor
Mrs Stevens-Jennings Luelle Cover Supervisor
Mrs Tate-Burd Sally Cover Supervisor
Miss Younge Niamh Cover Supervisor

 

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs Ballard Sue Admin/Reprographics Assistant & Art Technician
Mrs Barrett Jo P.A. to Headteacher
Mrs Cannon Lisa Human Resources & Payroll Manager
Mrs Crichard Chiara Clerk to Governors
Mr Draper Chris Senior Finance Manager
Mr Dudley Jonathan IT Network Manager
Mrs Griffin Lynne SIMS Admin Manager/Admissions Officer
Mrs Hughes Julie Human Resources Assistant
Mrs Keene Ann Admin & Cover Co-ordinator
Mrs Milward Dawn Senior Administrator
Mrs Morrish Tara Exams Administrator and Reception
Ms Morris Lesley Exams and Assessment Manager
Mr Richardson David IT Network Manager
Mrs Spennewyn Dee Finance Manager
Mrs Tayler Tricia Receptionist
Mrs Timbs Laura School Health Advisor / Nurse
Mrs Wabro Donna LRC Manager

 

SITE MANAGEMENT

Mr Howard Terry Site Management Site Manager
Mr Chauhan Bipin Site Management Assistant Grounds Person
Mr Jesus Pedro Site Management Assistant Site Team Member
Mr Sullivan Robert Site Management Deputy Site Manager

 

* Denotes long term supply staff