Extra Curricular

Monday

ACTIVITY

VENUE

TIME

TEACHER/CONTACT

Homework Club

 

Library

3.15 - 4.30 pm

Mrs Wabro

Music KS4 coursework/catch-up

 

Music Room 1

3.15 – 4.15pm

Mr Pasternakiewicz

Music band rehearsals

 

Music Room 1

Break & Lunchtime

Mr Pasternakiewicz

Biology mini boosters

SC1

1.25-1.35

Mrs Johnson

 

GCSE Art and photography Catch up

ART

3:15-4:15PM

Miss Cawte

ICT – computer access

ICT 3

Lunch

ICT staff

 

P E Training Fixtures

Winter -  Football/Rugby/Netball

Summer - Cricket/Rounders/ Football/Basketball

 

See P E Staff

See P E Staff

P E Staff

 

Tuesday

 

ACTIVITY

VENUE

TIME

TEACHER/CONTACT

 

Homework Club

Library

3.15 - 4.30 pm

Mrs Wabro

 

Music KS4 coursework/catch-up

Music

3.15 – 4.15pm

Mr Pasternakiewicz

 

MFL GCSE Catch-up/revision

Languages

3.15 – 4.15pm

MFL Team

 

P E Training Fixtures

Winter -  Football/Rugby/Netball

Summer - Cricket/Rounders/ Football/Basketball

 

See P E Staff

See P E Staff

P E Staff

Biology mini boosters

SC1

1.25-1.35

Mrs Johnson

Science club

Science

3:15 -4:15pm

Science teachers

 

ICT – computer access

ICT 3

Lunch

ICT staff

Maths – Homework support

All maths classrooms

3:15 – 4:15pm

All maths staff

Maths GCSE Revision/booster

All maths classrooms

3:15 – 4:15pm

All maths staff

GCSE Art Catch up

ART

3:15-4:15PM

Miss Cawte/Miss Buzzcott

 

 

Wednesday

ACTIVITY

VENUE

TIME

TEACHER/CONTACT

 

Homework Club

 

Library

3.15 - 4.30 pm

Mrs Wabro

 

Music band rehearsals

 

 

Music Room 1

Break & Lunchtime

Mr Pasternakiewicz

 

Rock and Pop Choir

 

Music Room 1

1.20 – 2.00pm

Mr Pasternakiewicz


P E Training Fixtures Winter -  Football/Rugby/Netball

Summer - Cricket/Rounders/ Football/Basketball

 

See P E Staff

See P E Staff

P E Staff

 

GCSE Art Catch up

 

ART

3:15-4:15PM

Miss Cawte

ICT – computer access

ICT 3

Lunch

ICT staff

 

Maths Homework support

 

All maths classrooms

 

3:15 – 4:15pm

 

All maths staff

 

Maths GCSE Revision/booster

 

All maths classrooms

 

3:15 – 4:15pm

 

All maths staff

English HW support

EN1

3:15- 4:15pm

 

ICT computer access

ICT 3

3:10 – 4:00PM

 

 

Thursday

ACTIVITY

VENUE

TIME

TEACHER/CONTACT

 

Homework Club

 

Library

3.15 - 4.30 pm

Mrs Wabro

 

Chess/board-game Club

 

 

Library

Lunchtime

Mrs Wabro

MFL Catch up

MFL

3:15 – 4:15PM

MFL Staff

 

 

 

Music band rehearsals

 

Music Room 1

Break & Lunchtime

Mr Pasternakiewicz

GCSE Art Catch up

ART

3:15-4:15PM

Miss Cawte/Miss Buzzcott

 

Biology mini boosters

SC1

1.25-1.35

Mrs Johnson

 

P E Training Fixtures Winter -  Football/Rugby/Netball

Summer - Cricket/Rounders/ Football/Basketball

See P E Staff

See P E Staff

P E Staff

ICT – computer access

ICT 3

Lunch

ICT staff

 

Maths - Homework support

 

All maths classrooms

 

3:15 – 4:15pm

 

All maths staff

 

GCSE Art Catch up

 

ART

3:15-4:15PM

Miss Cawte

Maths GCSE Revision/booster

All maths classrooms

3:15 – 4:15pm

All maths staff

Child Development

CD

3:15-4:15PM

 

Mrs Berry

 

Key Stage 3 Drama

Drama studio

Spring/summer

3:20- 4:20pm

 

 

Friday

ACTIVITY

VENUE

TIME

TEACHER/CONTACT

 

Homework Club

 

Library

3.15 - 4.00 pm

Mrs Wabro

P E Training Fixtures Winter -  Football/Rugby/Netball

Summer - Cricket/Rounders/ Football/Basketball

See P E Staff

See P E Staff

P E Staff

ICT – computer access

ICT 3

Lunch

ICT staff

Biology mini booster

SC7

1.25-1.35

Mr Wood

English KS4 booster/homework
drop in

EN1/EN2

3:15- 4:15PM

Mr Marshall and Mr Woods

 

 

 

Additional to the above


PE Activities/Fixtures after School - See PE Notice board

English Reading Groups Yrs 7,8 and 9 - See Mr Marshall

South East Creative Arts- various musical instruments and singing lessons